Live train departures at 2024-03-29T06:36:27Z ┌─────────────────┐ │ Glasgow Central │ ┌──────────────────┴─────────────────┴───────────────────┐ │ Destination Pl Depart Expected │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Newton via Maxwell Park 5R 06:36 On Time │ │ SR service │ │ Last seen Glasgow Central at 06:36 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Paisley Canal 13 06:38 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Dalmuir via Yoker 17 06:46 On Time │ │ SR service │ │ Last seen departing Bridgeton at 06:35 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Largs 15 06:47 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ East Kilbride 10 06:47 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ London Kings Cross 2R 06:48 On Time │ │ GR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Larkhall 16 06:48 On Time │ │ SR service │ │ Last seen FNSTNWJ at 06:36 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir 06:50 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Wemyss Bay 12 06:50 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Cathcart 7R 06:50 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Barrhead 06:52 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Dalmuir via Singer 17 06:55 On Time │ │ SR service │ │ Last seen departing Newton at 06:35 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Neilston 06:56 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Cumbernauld 16 06:57 On Time │ │ SR service │ │ Last seen departing Yoker at 06:35 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Edinburgh via Shotts 06:59 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Irvine 07:00 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Whifflet via Carmyle 16 07:04 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Dalmuir via Yoker 17 07:04 On Time │ │ SR service │ │ Last seen at Kirkwood at 06:37 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Newton via Maxwell Park 07:05 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Edinburgh via Motherwell 07:05 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Gourock 07:06 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Carlisle via Kilmarnock 07:07 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Paisley Canal 07:08 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Neilston 07:08 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Edinburgh via Shotts 07:13 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ East Kilbride 07:15 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Ardrossan Harbour 07:15 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Dalmuir via Yoker 17 07:16 On Time │ │ SR service │ │ Last seen MRRYTNL at 06:36 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Cathcart 07:17 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Larkhall 16 07:18 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir 07:19 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Newton 07:22 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Kilmarnock 07:25 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Dalmuir via Singer 17 07:25 On Time │ │ SR service │ │ Last seen MOSENDS at 06:33 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Neilston 07:27 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Motherwell 16 07:27 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Prestwick Town 07:30 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Dalmuir via Yoker 17 07:33 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Motherwell 16 07:33 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Gourock 07:35 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Cathcart 07:36 On Time │ │ SR service │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ Milton Keynes Central 07:36 On Time │ │ VT service │ │ Coaches: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 │ │ Standard toilets: 1, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9 │ │ Accessible toilets: 2, 4 & 10 │ └────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Data provided by https://departureboards.mobi https://area51.dev and National Rail Enquiries